Archive

Past Exhibitions

Browse the archive or use the filters below to narrow the list by year or by artist.

For current and upcoming Evergreene Studio projects, please visit our Projects page.

Evergreene

Geneva
2011

Exhibition

Andreas Dobler (CH)
Quelconqatlan May 19June 2
Delphine Coindet (FR)
Les Contours Farouches March 17May 7
Denis Savary (CH)
Period Room January 20March 5
2010

Exhibition

Pierre-Olivier Arnaud (FR)
Ubac November 11January 8
Stéphane Dafflon (CH)
Philippe Decrauzat (CH)
Cut! September 16October 30
Luigi Lurati (CH)
Napoleon May 20August 28
Christian Robert-Tissot (CH)
Back to Zero March 18May 8
Emilie Ding (CH)
Primitive January 21March 6
Delphine Coindet (FR)
Andreas Dobler (CH)
Christian Robert-Tissot (CH)
Blair Thurman (US)
The Armory Show
2009

Exhibition

Damian Navarro (CH)
Armatostes November 14December 23
Pierre Vadi (CH)
Crible September 17October 31
David Hominal (CH)
Untitled May 14July 25
Aldo Walker (CH)
Double Blind March 19May 3
Blair Thurman (US)
Color Me Gone January 29March 7
Delphine Coindet (FR)
Emilie Ding (CH)
David Hominal (CH)
Denis Savary (CH)
Pierre Vadi (CH)
Liste 2009
Renee Levi (CH)
Nada Miami 2009
2008

Exhibition

Tony Morgan (GB)
Related Works November 18January 10
Denis Savary (CH)
Billard September 18November 1
Andreas Dobler (CH)
Topomorphik May 21July 7
Delphine Coindet (FR)
Polyamid Spirit March 13May 10
Renee Levi (CH)
Ani January 24March 1
Delphine Coindet (FR)
David Hominal (CH)
Damian Navarro (CH)
Liste 2008
Renee Levi (CH)
Volta New York 2008
Andreas Dobler (CH)
David Hominal (CH)
Damian Navarro (CH)
Pierre Vadi (CH)
Nada Miami 2008
2007

Exhibition

Damian Navarro (CH)
Jérémie Gindre (CH)
David Hominal (CH)
Frédéric Post (CH)
Balthazar Lovay (CH)
Genet Mayor (CH)
Guillaume Pilet (CH)
Marta Riniker-Radich (US)
Flexibility, Flexibility & Flexibility
Curated by Samuel Gross and Fabrice Stroun
November 21December 21
Steve Iuncker (CH)
Un Air De Famille September 13October 27
Christian Robert-Tissot (CH)
I’ve Only Just Missed the Train May 24July 14
David Sherry (IR)
Alois Godinat (CH)
Gilles Gabriel Grassioulet (CH)
Rug, dust & craggy March 16May 5
Delphine Coindet (FR)
Alois Godinat (CH)
Didier Rittener (CH)
Christian Robert-Tissot (CH)
Pierre Vadi (CH)
NADA Miami 2007
Andreas Dobler (CH)
Alois Godinat (CH)
Didier Rittener (CH)
Pierre Vadi (CH)
Liste 2007
Delphine Coindet (FR)
Andreas Dobler (CH)
Damian Navarro (CH)
Pierre Vadi (CH)
Düsseldorf Contemporary 2007
2006

Exhibition

Frédéric Post (CH)
B Side Deep and Dazzling November 9December 23
Jérémie Gindre (CH)
Real Rural Romantic September 14October 28
Delphine Coindet (FR)
Weird, hot May 18July 8
Didier Rittener (CH)
Parallel Sensation March 16May 11
Andreas Dobler (CH)
Far Fetched, skilled & insightful January 26March 11
Delphine Coindet (FR)
Liste 2006
Andreas Dobler (CH)
Jérémie Gindre (CH)
Didier Rittener (CH)
Pierre Vadi (CH)
NADA Miami 2006
2005

Exhibition

Kevin Christy (US)
Neil Farber (CA)
Mark Mulroney (US)
Group Show September 15December 22
Laurence Huber (CH)
Laurence Huber May 19July 9
Pierre Vadi (CH)
Bang Bang March 17May 7
Alessandro Twombly (US)
Works on Paper
with Blondeau Fine Art Services
January 20March 5
Neil Farber (CA)
Serge Fruehauf (CH)
Jérémie Gindre (CH)
Laurence Huber (CH)
Didier Rittener (CH)
Pierre Vadi (CH)
Liste 2005
2004

Exhibition

Serge Fruehauf (CH)
Faux Semblants September 16October 30
Luca Caccioni (IT)
Luca Caccioni May 27June 26
William S. Burroughs (US)
William S. Burroughs May 27June 26
Valentin Carron (CH)
Land Crusader March 18May 22
Richard DuPont (US)
I Can’t Quite Picture Four Dimensions January 29March 6
Frédéric Post (CH)
Debora Warner (US)
Richard DuPont (US)
Serge Fruehauf (CH)
Neil Farber (CA)
Julian LaVerdiere (US)
Jérémie Gindre (CH)
Fireworks
Laurence Huber (CH)
Paris Photo
Valentin Carron (CH)
Jérémie Gindre (CH)
Frédéric Post (CH)
Debora Warner (US)
Liste 2004
2003

Exhibition

Julian LaVerdiere (US)
The Lamp of Memory October 31December 20
Jérémie Gindre (CH)
Frédéric Post (CH)
Erreurs de Jeunesse September 18October 17
Debora Warner (US)
Blood Horse March 13May 24
Alessandro Twombly (US)
GEA January 23February 28
2002

Exhibition

Marcel Dzama (CA)
Dame Darcy (US)
Neil Farber (CA)
Simon Hughes (US)
Jacquelyn Tough (US)
Richard Chooses These
with Richard Heller Gallery
November 19December 20
Alexandra Vogt (DE)
Ride On! September 12October 26

Greene Gallery

Geneva
2001

Exhibition

Neil Farber (CA)
John Newsom (US)
Michael Phelan (US)
Alex Sandover (GB)
Jacquelyn Tough (US)
Solicitous Elders September 13October 20
Richard DuPont (US)
Particles and Luck April 6May 12
Matthew Weinstein (US)
Everyday Miracles February 9March 24
Sontext (US)
Warped November
Thierry Kupferschmid (CH)
Swimming Pool Therapy May—July
2000

Exhibition

Alessandro Twombly (US)
Sculptures September 12October 21
Luca Caccioni (IT)
Les Doigts November—December
Stephan de Kwiatkowski (US)
Silent Poems May—June
Alex Sandover (GB)
Second Snow February—March
Julian LaVerdiere (US)
First Attempted Manned Space Flight November—December
Catherine Claude (CH)
Obo March—April
1999

Exhibition

Robert Medvedz (US)
Holiday Road
Alex Sandover (GB)
Palpable Gaze
Jordan Baseman (GB)
Ana Bianchi (GB)
Lynn Hewitt (GB)
Damian Lambias (GB)
Elizabeth Magill (GB)
Angela Hicks (GB)
Unusual Tension
Curated by Alex Sandover
Marcel Dzama (CA)
150 Drawings September—October
1998

Exhibition

Thierry Kupferschmid (CH)
Chrysalides
Catherine Claude (CH)
Catherine Claude
Richard DuPont (US)
Nocturnal Emissions
John Newsom (US)
Sanctuary May—June
Luca Caccioni (IT)
Luca Caccioni
1997

Exhibition

Alexander Beckett (GB)
Alexander Beckett
Lucretia Moroni (IT)
Lucretia Moroni